Disney's Alice in Wonderland Jr.

Music and Lyrics by Sammy Fain and Bob Hilliard, Oliver
Wallace and Cy Coban, Allie Wrubel and Ray Gilbert,
Mack David, Al Hoffman and Jerry Livingston


Music Adapted and Arranged and Additional
Music and Lyrics by
Bryan Louiselle


Book Adapted and Additional Lyrics by
David Simpatico


Based on the 1951 Disney film “Alice in Wonderland”
and the novels “The Adventures of Alice in wonderland”
and “Through the Looking Glass” by Lewis Carroll


Licensed exclusively by Music Theatre International (Australasia).
All performance materials supplied by Hal Leonard Australia.


About the Junior Show

Wendy Samantha Productions is proud to present its Junior Show for 2018 - Disney’s Alice in Wonderland Jr.! We are looking for passionate, vibrant and dedicated young performers to be a part of this fabulous show aged 6 - 15 years (as of the 16th November 2018).

Book Tickets

Book online at https://www.trybooking.com/YYLJ

Cast list for each performance is listed below




Performance Dates

The Junior Show will be performed at Melba College Theatre:

  • Friday 16th November 2018
  • Saturday 17th November 2018
  • Sunday 18th November 2018

Performance Venue Location

Melba College Theatre

20 Brentnall Rd, Croydon VIC 3136


Friday 7pm

Alice - Kate Roskam
Small Alice - Emily Woods
Tall Alice / Mathilda - Keira Singleton
The Cheshire Cat 1 - Pascal Salinas-Byrne
The Cheshire Cat 2 - Alex Abeywardene
The Cheshire Cat 3 - Ava Ruljancich
King Of Hearts - Max Nania
Mad Hatter - Mark Bishop
March Hare - Annabelle Howell
White Rabbit - Jazzy Devlin
Tweedledum - Harvey Devlin
Tweedledee - Michael Roskam
Caterpillar - Miette Salinas-Byrne
Queen Of Hearts - Xian Loi
Dodo Bird - Kate Cunningham
Doorknob - Ellie Charman
Dance Troupe - Crystelle Antippa, Keira Kemeridis, Amanda Au (Flower), Sophie Tong (Flower), Kate Cunningham (Flower), Keira Singleton, Ayvah de Rosario
Chorus - Alyssia Abeysena, Teya Abeysena, Evelyn Chui, Lola Monitto, Emma Liu, Harper Luong, Sienna Reilly, Rhea Shih, & Stephanie Zingiris

 

Saturday 12.30pm

Alice - Kate Roskam
Small Alice - Emily Woods
Tall Alice / Mathilda - Keira Singleton
The Cheshire Cat 1 - Pascal Salinas-Byrne
The Cheshire Cat 2 - Noah Spouse
The Cheshire Cat 3 - Edward Roskam
King Of Hearts - Max Nania
Mad Hatter - Harrison Stoneman-Banks
March Hare - Jack Spallas
White Rabbit - Jazzy Devlin
Tweedledum - Harvey Devlin
Tweedledee - Michael Roskam
Caterpillar - Xian Loi
Queen Of Hearts - Miette Salinas-Byrne
Dodo Bird - Kate Cunningham
Doorknob - Ellie Charman
Dance Troupe - Crystelle Antippa, Keira Kemeridis, Amanda Au (Flower), Sophie Tong (Flower), Kate Cunningham (Flower), Keira Singleton, Ayvah de Rosario
Chorus - Alyssia Abeysena, Teya Abeysena, Evelyn Chui, Lola Monitto, Emma Liu, Harper Luong, Sienna Reilly, Rhea Shih, & Stephanie Zingiris

 

Saturday 7pm

Alice - Joanne Dimaris
Small Alice - Zoe Zingiris
Tall Alice / Mathilda - Keira Singleton
The Cheshire Cat 1 - Max Nania
The Cheshire Cat 2 - Alex Abeywardene
The Cheshire Cat 3 - Ava Ruljancich
King Of Hearts - Edward Roskam
Mad Hatter - Harrison Stoneman-Banks
March Hare - Jack Spallas
White Rabbit - Jonathon Maatouk
Tweedledum - Noviah Semaan
Tweedledee - Elysia Wang
Caterpillar - Miette Salinas-Byrne
Queen Of Hearts - Xian Loi
Dodo Bird - Kate Cunningham
Doorknob - Ellie Charman
Dance Troupe - Crystelle Antippa, Keira Kemeridis, Amanda Au (Flower), Sophie Tong (Flower), Kate Cunningham (Flower), Keira Singleton, Ayvah de Rosario
Chorus - Alyssia Abeysena, Teya Abeysena, Lola Monitto, Emma Liu, Harper Luong, Sienna Reilly, Rhea Shih, & Stephanie Zingiris


Sunday 12.30pm

Alice - Joanne Dimaris
Small Alice - Zoe Zingiris
Tall Alice / Mathilda - Keira Singleton
The Cheshire Cat 1 - Max Nania
The Cheshire Cat 2 - Noah Spouse
The Cheshire Cat 3 - Edward Roskam
King Of Hearts - Jack Spallas
Mad Hatter - Mark Bishop
March Hare - Annabelle Howell
White Rabbit - Jonathon Maatouk
Tweedledum - Noviah Semaan
Tweedledee - Elysia Wang
Caterpillar - Xian Loi
Queen Of Hearts - Miette Salinas-Byrne
Dodo Bird - Kate Cunningham
Doorknob - Ellie Charman
Dance Troupe - Crystelle Antippa, Keira Kemeridis, Amanda Au (Flower), Sophie Tong (Flower), Kate Cunningham (Flower), Keira Singleton, Ayvah de Rosario
Chorus - Alyssia Abeysena, Teya Abeysena, Evelyn Chui, Lola Monitto, Harper Luong, Sienna Reilly, Rhea Shih, & Stephanie Zingiris




Cast

Alice - Joanne Dimaris & Kate Roskam

Small Alice - Emily Woods & Zoe Zingiris

Tall Alice / Mathilda - Keira Singleton

The Cheshire Cat - Alex Abeywardene, Max Nania, Edward Roskam, Ava Ruljancich, Pascal Salinas-Byrne, Noah Spouse

White Rabbit - Jazzy Devlin & Jonathan Maatouk

Tweedledum and Tweedledee - Noviah Semaan & Elysia Wang and Harvey Devlin & Michael Roskam

Queen Of Hearts / Caterpillar - Xian Loi & Miette Salinas-Byrne

Mad Hatter - Mark Bishop & Harrison Stoneman-Banks

March Hare - Annabelle Howe & Jack Spallas

Dodo Bird - Kate Cunningham

King Of Hearts - Max Nania, Edward Roskam & Jack Spallas

Doorknob - Ellie Charman

The Flowers - Amanda Au, Ayvah de Rosario, Ellie Charman, Kate Cunningham & Sophie Tong

Dance Captain - Crystelle Antippa

Assistant Dance Captain - Keira Kemeridis

Dance Troupe - Amanda Au, Ayvah de Rosario, Joanne Dimaris, Kate Cunningham, Kate Roskam, Keira Singleton, Sophie Tong, Emily Woods & Zoe Zingiris

Chorus - Alyssia Abeysena, Teya Abeysena, Evelyn Chui, Lola Monitto, Emma Liu, Harper Luong, Sienna Reilly, Rhea Shih, & Stephanie Zingiris




Production Team

Director - Wendy Samantha

Assistant Director - Ali Wells & Leah Johnston

Vocal Director - Kat Giannaris

Choreographer - Jess Claughton

Assistant Choreographer - Kate Pappas

Ensemble Coach - Maddy van der Meer

Vocal Coach - Isabelle Gan

Hair & Makeup - Rosalie Bonarrigo

Hair & Makeup Assistant - Katie Worboyes

Costume Design - Lorraine Tyedin

Sets & Transport - Pat Chang

Stage Manager - Johnny D’Arco

Production Helpers - Kirsty Reilly & Mellisa Bishop

Set Assistant - Darren Monito

Production Assistant - Chee-Rae Loi

Technical Consultant - Mark Banks

Lighting Design - Chris Milburn

Theatre Technicians & Operators - Caleb Lindner & Oliver McNamara

Assistance Producer - James Worboyes

Producer - Shenuka Abeysena