Fame The Musical - Logo

Wendy Samantha Productions presents Fame!

Tickets

Tickets can be purchased at https://www.trybooking.com/SDWW

About Fame
It is nothing short of a global phenomenon. First came the hit motion picture, then the long-running television series. Now the screen sensation of the 1980’s is the stage sensation of the 1990’s and beyond! And if the recent smash-hit West End production is any indication, FAME – THE MUSICAL is indeed “gonna live forever”.

Set during the last years of New York City’s celebrated High School for the Performing Arts on 46th Street (1980-1984), FAME – THE MUSICAL is a bittersweet but ultimately inspiring story of a diverse group of students as they commit to four years of gruelling artistic and academic work. With candour, humour and insight, the show explores the issues that confront many young people today: issues of prejudice, identity, self-worth, literacy, sexuality, substance abuse and perseverance.

Performances
Fame will be performed at Doncaster Secondary College Performing Arts Centre, 123 Church Street, Doncaster in October 2017
– Friday 27th October 2017
– Saturday 28th October 2017
– Sunday 29th October 2017

Friday 7pm – Opening Night
Carmen Diaz – Mia Zelesco
Tyrone Jackson – George Evangelakos    
Iris Kelly – Alysha Coady
Mabel Washington – Katie Worboyes
Serena Katz – Laura Wilcox
Nick Piazza – John Ninis
Joe (Jose) Vegas – Sebastian Campitelli
Schlomo Metzenbaum – Theo Pappas    
Grace Lamb (Lambchops) – Kushinka Jayewardene
Goodman King (Goody) – Max Nania    
Miss Sherman (English) – Clare Toumlin
Miss Bell (Dance) – Emma Boyce
Mr Sheinkopf (Music) – Penelope Gordon
Dancing Troupe – Mitchell Bennie, Eleftheria Kazas, Isabella Mangano, Ethan Oppy, Keira Singleton, Jack Spallas  
Acting Troupe – Keila Adinugroho, Sophie Chiew, Ashleigh Hughes, Madeleine Van Der Meer, Alida Worthy 
Music Troupe – Skye Chen, Frances Fleming, Joshua Gong, Acacia Jakobi, Harrison Stoneman-Banks
Chorus – Brianna Bradford, Ainsley Chase, Claudia Ciempka, Sophia Connor, Kate Cunningham, 
Ensemble – Chee-Rae Loi, Kate Pappas, Isabella Gangi, Bella Soccio, Xian Loi, Kat Giannaris

Saturday 11.30am – Saturday Matinee/strong>
Carmen Diaz – Mia Zelesco
Tyrone Jackson – George Evangelakos    
Iris Kelly – Alysha Coady
Mabel Washington – Katie Worboyes
Serena Katz – Bella Soccio
Nick Piazza – Sebastian Campitelli
Joe (Jose) Vegas – John Ninis
Schlomo Metzenbaum – Theo Pappas    
Grace Lamb (Lambchops) – Xian Loi
Goodman King (Goody) – Max Nania    
Miss Sherman (English) – Clare Toumlin
Miss Bell (Dance) – Emma Boyce
Mr Sheinkopf (Music) – Acacia Jakobi
Dancing Troupe – Mitchell Bennie, Eleftheria Kazas, Isabella Mangano, Ethan Oppy, Keira Singleton, Jack Spallas  
Acting Troupe – Keila Adinugroho, Sophie Chiew, Ashleigh Hughes, Madeleine Van Der Meer, Alida Worthy 
Music Troupe – Skye Chen, Frances Fleming, Joshua Gong, Acacia Jakobi, Harrison Stoneman-Banks
Chorus – Brianna Bradford, Ainsley Chase, Claudia Ciempka, Kate Cunningham
Ensemble – Chee-Rae Loi, Kate Pappas, Isabella Gangi, Laura Wilcox, Kat Giannaris, Penelope Gordon

Saturday 7pm – Saturday Night

Carmen Diaz – Chee-Rae Loi
Tyrone Jackson – George Evangelakos    
Iris Kelly – Kate Pappas
Mabel Washington – Isabella Gangi
Serena Katz – Laura Wilcox
Nick Piazza – John Ninis
Joe (Jose) Vegas – Sebastian Campitelli
Schlomo Metzenbaum – Theo Pappas    
Grace Lamb (Lambchops) – Xian Loi
Goodman King (Goody) – Max Nania    
Miss Sherman (English) – Kat Giannaris
Miss Bell (Dance) – Emma Boyce
Mr Sheinkopf (Music) – Penelope Gordon
Dancing Troupe – Mitchell Bennie, Eleftheria Kazas, Isabella Mangano, Ethan Oppy, Keira Singleton, Jack Spallas  
Acting Troupe – Keila Adinugroho, Sophie Chiew, Ashleigh Hughes, Madeleine Van Der Meer, Alida Worthy 
Music Troupe – Skye Chen, Frances Fleming, Joshua Gong, Acacia Jakobi, Harrison Stoneman-Banks
Chorus – Brianna Bradford, Ainsley Chase, Claudia Ciempka, Sophia Connor, Kate Cunningham
Ensemble – Mia Zelesco, Alysha Coady, Bella Soccio, Katie Worboyes, Kushinka Jayewardene, Clare Toumlin

Sunday 11.30am – Final Performance

Carmen Diaz – Mia Zelesco
Tyrone Jackson – George Evangelakos    
Iris Kelly – Kate Pappas
Mabel Washington – Isabella Gangi
Serena Katz – Bella Soccio
Nick Piazza – Sebastian Campitelli
Joe (Jose) Vegas – John Ninis
Schlomo Metzenbaum – Theo Pappas    
Grace Lamb (Lambchops) – Kushinka Jayewardene
Goodman King (Goody) – Max Nania    
Miss Sherman (English) – Kat Giannaris
Miss Bell (Dance) – Emma Boyce
Mr Sheinkopf (Music) – Penelope Gordon
Dancing Troupe – Mitchell Bennie, Eleftheria Kazas, Isabella Mangano, Ethan Oppy, Keira Singleton, Jack Spallas  
Acting Troupe – Keila Adinugroho, Sophie Chiew, Ashleigh Hughes, Madeleine Van Der Meer, Alida Worthy 
Music Troupe – Skye Chen, Frances Fleming, Joshua Gong, Acacia Jakobi, Harrison Stoneman-Banks
Chorus – Brianna Bradford, Ainsley Chase, Claudia Ciempka, Sophia Connor, Kate Cunningham
Ensemble – Mia Zelesco, Alysha Coady, Laura Wilcox, Katie Worboyes, Xian Loi, Clare Toumlin

Comments are closed.